?

Log in

No account? Create an account
oh yea... by the way... pic of me at arisia...… - The Mad Ramblings of Nchanter [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Nchanter

[ website | nchanted.net ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Jan. 21st, 2004|06:04 pm]
Nchanter
[emotional state |creativecreative]

oh yea... by the way... pic of me at arisia...

http://www.chaosreigns.com/pics/elph/img_1072.jpg.html
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: theobviouschild
2004-01-21 03:15 pm (UTC)
Gah, I saw your nipple!

oh my eyes...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nchanter
2004-01-21 05:52 pm (UTC)
that's what happens when you go looking around sites when your only linked to one thing. bad El. no biscutt.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: joshwand
2004-01-21 06:34 pm (UTC)
thought about warning you bout that pic, but figured you already knew...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nchanter
2004-01-22 07:16 am (UTC)
i already knew. i have no problem with it being there. it doesn't mean my cousin should go snooping around my boyfriend's website now does it?

actually, we originally thought my nipple was covered, and my hand is over kaz's breast so she would be decent in the picture. but alas, ro, kaz's fiance, is to blame for my nipple not being in it's proper place. not that i minded all that much at the time... we just wish we had noticed before the picture was taken.

-k
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: joshwand
2004-01-22 10:30 am (UTC)
hey, public be public. If it waren't for general consumption, shoulda put a password on it. obsurity != security
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: butterfly_smile
2004-01-21 03:44 pm (UTC)
wow....i am sick but still this turns me on....
You look amazing...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nchanter
2004-01-21 05:56 pm (UTC)
glad i can be of help! :-)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hsien_lung
2004-01-21 05:18 pm (UTC)
Kris - I checked out the pics. Wow. Some amazing photography there. Monster is very cool and Darxus is very good-looking, as well as Kaz, was that her name? I love the pic of Ximon. Damn! She is stunning.

Did you take most of those shots? If so you have a good eye for it. BTW - loved the outfit.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nchanter
2004-01-21 05:54 pm (UTC)
darxus is my boyfriend. it's his site, and his pics. kaz is his other girlfriend, and is becoming a good friend of mine. ximon is a friend of his, who throws GREAT parties.

thanks on the outfit, i made it myself!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dariusk
2004-01-21 05:33 pm (UTC)
Very nice. Sizzly-hot.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: deadwinter
2004-01-21 06:32 pm (UTC)

I like

Both the outfit and the nipple.

And tell that boy he don't need to work out any more. How sexy can he be? How are we to compete?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nchanter
2004-01-22 07:19 am (UTC)

Re: I like

i am perfectly happy with his body as is, but he is not, so i support his desire to be healthier. which is something i should do, and yes, i know, i'm skinny, but it doesn't mean i'm in shape.

-k
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: katndhat33
2004-01-21 06:43 pm (UTC)

very nice

very very pretty
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dawnfeather
2004-01-21 08:11 pm (UTC)
oooh ahhh ::claps:: really nice job. very very nits sparkly! and black! and yay!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nchanter
2004-01-22 07:14 am (UTC)
actually no, dark blue. which is the silly part. but one is not too picky about velvit that she can get at about $8 a yard...

you know, that's the first clothing-type thing i've made. and i did it without a pattern. go me :-)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dawnfeather
2004-01-22 09:14 am (UTC)
i just realized how horribly incoherent that comment was--- but you get the idea yeah pretty yay! also--- i do have a good chunk (a bit over a yard) of the black crushed velvet that i used for the dress i wore at new years, and also have some leftover stretch blue/purple velvet that i used for a dress i made my cousin if you should ever want any. ::nods:: but yeah-- yay for making clothes! also--- have a variety of ren/ren influence kind of patterns if you should ever desire such a thing.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: flea_ri
2004-01-21 08:34 pm (UTC)
Right click, save as. Blackmail.jpg
:)
nothin but love
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nchanter
2004-01-22 07:17 am (UTC)
Right click, save as Bragging.jpg

;-)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: flea_ri
2004-01-22 10:27 am (UTC)
Touche.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)