?

Log in

No account? Create an account
my journal layout looks better in opera than in IE... i use IE on my… - The Mad Ramblings of Nchanter — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Nchanter

[ website | nchanted.net ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[May. 27th, 2003|10:01 pm]
Nchanter
[emotional state |creativecreative]

my journal layout looks better in opera than in IE... i use IE on my comp when it's plugged in at csw 'cause of proxie settings.

i want to make icons for people. send me pics... nchanter_x@yahoo.com... and i'll make you icons. i also DLed some new fonts, neitherday, there is a cool janis joplin type font i think you might like, like, for your psychodelic icon or something... i dunno. it just made me think of you, so i snagged it.


katie chew, i've had some done for you for a while, i just forgot they were there. i made like, 5. yes i know your a free user, you can rotate them.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: sugary828
2003-05-27 09:58 pm (UTC)
Most excellent...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: destrado
2003-05-28 07:45 am (UTC)
hmm, you really can't get away with using opera? even with having it identify itself as msie6 or 7 or whatever the fuck m$ is on now? or even netscape? hmm. at school i've actually got mozilla running on a few of the pcs and i'm pretty sure our network is set up a lot more ridged than you guys. i dunno, just thought that was interesting..
(Reply) (Thread)
From: urban_cowboyz
2003-05-28 10:21 am (UTC)
w00t I would be thrilled if you made me icons. I really am stupid with that kinda stuff. I'm gonna have new pics up on the comp this weekend I think. I'll send you them when I get them. =D

love,
Cricket
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nchanter
2003-05-28 10:59 am (UTC)

Re:

yea! icon-y goodness
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)