?

Log in

No account? Create an account
i normally dont' post IM conversations, but they are being kick ass today - The Mad Ramblings of Nchanter — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Nchanter

[ website | nchanted.net ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

i normally dont' post IM conversations, but they are being kick ass today [Jan. 6th, 2002|11:03 pm]
Nchanter
[emotional state |accomplishedaccomplished]
[song on the wind |opeth]

Auto response from my sister: i'll give you a dollar to finish my history for me

Me: i'll give you 5 to read this book for me :-)
Little One: haha no that thing has more words then a dictionary
Me: hehe
Me: doooom
Me: actually, there are words in there that only the oxford english dictionary has
Little One: mom asked why i was still doing hw
Little One: so i asked if she wanted me to stop
Me: lol
Little One: that didnt go over too well
Me: no, i don't think it would
Little One: she said i had friday night, sat and sat night to do homework
Little One: i laughed at her
Me: good


my sister is like a fine wine, she gets better with age. she also has a (sparce) livejournal shortielil1

on a similar note.


Gwen: our dorm is so loud and obnoxious
Me: yep
Me: i was JUST thinking that
Me: and you are not RIGHT next to it
Me: i'm going to go postal on them one of these days
Gwen: heheh
Me: yea
Me: it will kick ass
Me: ::picks up sawed-off shotgun, opens door, fires::
Me: ::closes door. posts on LiveJournal::
Gwen:lol
linkReply

Comments:
From: shortielil1
2002-01-10 03:04 pm (UTC)
haha sorry i never read yours, only when i have time, which is hardly ever! thanks for including me. we do have fun sometimes don't we? and i know my journal is bare i just added a little. i like the quizes they are fun. bahh mom calling me gotta be quick. i'll write about something intersting tonight i promise...since i have time to sit down and do it. love ya
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nchanter
2002-01-10 08:09 pm (UTC)

Re:

awwww... i love you too!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)